Privacy

Privacy Policy pursuant to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n . 196, Code for the Protection of Personal Data (rev 1.0 25062004 )
Dear User ,
wish to inform you that your personal data - directly supplied by you or otherwise acquired during our activity - will be handled in compliance with the provision mentioned above.
The processing of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction, or the combination of two or more of these operations .
The processing of data, in addition to purposes related , instrumental and necessary to the provision of the Service will focus on :
a) communicate the data to third parties that perform functions necessary or instrumental to the Service and / or manage databases aimed at the protection of the credit risks ;
b) to collect data and information in general and in particular on the guidelines and preferences; send commercial offers , including third parties to send advertising and informative material , commercial communications , including interactive to carry out direct sales or placement of products or services, process studies and statistics on sales, customers and other information , and possibly communicate them to third parties; transfer to third parties the data collected and processed for commercial purposes for the sale or attempted sale, or for all purposes of a commercial and / or statistical nature ;
The data will be processed by automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data in order to guarantee security and confidentiality. Data will be stored on the server that provides the service at least for the time prescribed by law and treated by employees and / or any third party appointed by the latter , who carry out these activities under the direct supervision and responsibility. You represent and warrant that they will not be treated in a direct or indirect arguments concerning sensitive data * .
The consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in points ( a) and ( b ) is necessary. In the event of a refusal to consent it will not be possible to provide the services.
Please also be advised that , pursuant to art . 7 D. Decree 30 June 2003 , n . 196 , the Customer has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons , to the treatment and may, in the manner and in accordance with the existing legislation, require confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, and knowing its origin, to receive communication, get information about the rationale, methods and purposes of treatment, require the updating, rectification, integration, obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law , including those no longer needed for achieving the purposes for which they were collected, and, more generally, to exercise all the rights that are recognized by the applicable statutory provisions.
The data controller is the owner of the site , which are visible at the edge of the contact web page or in the Contact section . Any requests pursuant to art. 7 D. Decree 196/03 may be addressed to the contact details provided in this site.
* = According to D. Decree 30 June 2003 n . 196 , for " sensitive data " means personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, unions, associations or organizations of a religious , philosophical, political or trade union, as well as personal data disclosing health and sex life .